Privacy Policy for YAS Digital Agency

At YAS Digital Agency, accessible from yasdigitalagency.com, the privacy of our visitors is one of our main priorities. This Privacy Policy document outlines the types of information that we collect and record at YAS Digital Agency and how we use it.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website regarding the information they share and/or collect on YAS Digital Agency's website. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

We collect various types of information for different purposes to provide and improve our services to you. The types of information we may collect include:

  • Personal Information: When you voluntarily provide it to us, such as when you fill out a contact form or subscribe to our newsletter. This may include your name, email address, phone number, and other relevant details.
  • Log Files: We automatically collect certain information when you visit our website. This may include your IP address, browser type, operating system, referring pages, and other usage details.
  • Cookies and Web Beacons: We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track your activity on our website and store certain information. Cookies are small data files stored on your device that allow us to enhance your browsing experience and collect information about how you use our website.
How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect for various purposes, including:

  1. Providing, operating, and maintaining our website.
  2. Improving, personalizing, and expanding our website.
  3. Understanding and analyzing how you use our website.
  4. Developing new products, services, features, and functionality.
  5. Communicating with you, either directly or through our partners, for customer service, updates, marketing, and promotional purposes.
  6. Sending you emails, newsletters, and other relevant information.
  7. Finding and preventing fraud.
Third-Party Privacy Policies

Our Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we advise you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions on how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. For more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, please refer to the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), California consumers have the following rights:

  1. The right to request disclosure: You can request information about the categories and specific pieces of personal data we have collected about you.
  2. The right to request deletion: You can request the deletion of your personal data that we have collected.
  3. The right to opt-out of the sale of personal data: You can request that we do not sell your personal data.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us. We will respond to your request within one month.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you have the following rights:

  • The right to access: You can request a copy of the personal data we hold about you. A small fee may be charged for this service.
  • The right to rectification: You can request that we correct any inaccurate or incomplete information we have about you.
  • The right to erasure: You can request that we erase your personal data under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing: You can request that we restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing: You can object to the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability: You can request that we transfer the data we have collected about you to another organization or directly to you under certain conditions.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us. We will respond to your request within one month.

Children's Information

We are committed to protecting the privacy of children online. Our website is not intended for or directed towards individuals under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us immediately, and we will make our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We recommend that you review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes will be effective immediately upon posting.

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us support@yasdigitalagency.com

These Terms and Conditions govern your use of the YAS Digital Agency website yasdigitalagency.com. By accessing and using the Website, you agree to abide by these Terms. If you do not agree to these Terms, please refrain from using the Website.

Acceptance of Terms

By accessing or using this Website, you agree to be bound by these Terms, which constitute a legally binding agreement between you and YAS Digital Agency. These Terms may be updated or modified by YAS Digital Agency at any time without prior notice, and it is your responsibility to review them periodically.

Use of the Website
  • You must use the Website for lawful purposes only.
  • You shall not engage in any activity that may disrupt the Website or its associated services.
  • YAS Digital Agency may, at its discretion, terminate or restrict your access to the Website for any reason, including but not limited to a violation of these Terms.
Intellectual Property
  • The content on this Website, including but not limited to text, graphics, logos, images, videos, and software, is protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws.
  • You may not reproduce, distribute, modify, or republish any content from this Website without the express written consent of YAS Digital Agency.
Limitation of Liability
  • YAS Digital Agency makes no warranties or representations about the accuracy or completeness of the content on this Website. You use the Website at your own risk.
  • YAS Digital Agency is not liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, or punitive damages that may result from your use of the Website.
Third-Party Links

The Website may contain links to third-party websites or resources. YAS Digital Agency is not responsible for the content, practices, or policies of such third-party websites. Accessing these links is at your own risk.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify and hold YAS Digital Agency, its affiliates, and their respective officers, agents, partners, and employees, harmless from any loss, liability, claim, or demand, including reasonable attorney's fees, arising out of your use of the Website or a violation of these Terms.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding these Terms, please contact us at support@yasdigitalagency.com.

By using the Website, you acknowledge that you have read and understood these Terms and agree to be bound by them.

YAS Digital Agency strives to maintain a high standard of integrity and reliability in all our services. However, it is important to clarify certain aspects to ensure a transparent and informed relationship with our users and clients.

Third-Party Content and External Links

We do not endorse, verify, or assume responsibility for any third-party content or external websites that may be linked to our website or any other digital platform. These links are provided solely for your convenience and should not be construed as an endorsement by YAS Digital Agency. We have no control over the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party websites, and we assume no responsibility for any issues arising from your use of such sites. Any transactions or interactions you have with these third parties are solely between you and the third party.

Illegal Activities and Misconduct

YAS Digital Agency maintains a zero-tolerance policy towards cheating, threatening behavior, or any illegal activities directed at us. We reserve the right to take direct and immediate action against any individuals or entities engaging in such activities. This may include reporting to appropriate authorities, legal action, or any other measures deemed necessary to protect our interests and uphold the law. We advise all users to exercise caution, act responsibly, and be mindful of their actions when interacting with our platforms or services.

Authenticity of Services

We pride ourselves on providing genuine and reliable services. YAS Digital Agency does not offer or engage in the provision of fake services. Should you be deceived or cheated by any other site, page, or individual, it is beyond our responsibility, and we cannot be held accountable for such incidents. We emphasize that all services provided by YAS Digital Agency are authentic, and we are committed to conducting every job with honesty and integrity. Our goal is to ensure that our clients can confidently rely on us for high-quality and truthful services.

Disclaimer Changes

Please be aware that this disclaimer is subject to change at any time without prior notice. It is your responsibility to review this disclaimer periodically to stay informed of any updates or changes. By continuing to use our services after any modifications, you agree to the updated terms of this disclaimer.

If you have any concerns, questions, or require further clarification regarding this disclaimer, please do not hesitate to contact us. You can reach our support team at support@yasdigitalagency.com. We are committed to addressing your inquiries and ensuring your experience with YAS Digital Agency is positive and satisfactory.

Thank you for your attention to this disclaimer and for choosing YAS Digital Agency. We appreciate your trust and confidence in our services.

We are committed to providing genuine and reliable services to our valued customers. We prioritize the integrity and security of your data, and we strictly adhere to the following service policy guidelines:

Authentic Services

We ensure that all our services are genuine and authentic. Our team works diligently to provide high-quality social media engagement and marketing solutions that help you achieve your business goals.

Data Safety

Your safety and the security of your data are of utmost importance to us. We implement stringent security measures to protect your information and ensure that your data remains confidential and secure.

Service Guarantee

We stand by the quality of our services. If you are not satisfied with our services, we offer a satisfaction guarantee. Our support team is always ready to assist you and resolve any issues you may encounter.

Refill Protection

In the event of any drop in the engagement metrics, we offer a refill policy to ensure that you receive the full value of your purchase. This applies to specific services where refills are applicable.

Premium Services

Our premium services are designed to provide enhanced engagement and marketing solutions. We offer tailored packages that cater to your specific needs and deliver superior results.

Responsibility for Cheap Services

While we offer a range of services to suit different budgets, we caution against choosing extremely cheap services. These may not provide the desired results and can sometimes pose risks to your accounts. We recommend opting for our standard or premium services for the best outcomes.

We believe in transparency and trust, and our service policy aims to ensure a positive and reliable experience for our customers.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our services or this policy, please feel free to contact our support team for assistance.

To ensure a smooth and efficient process, we have implemented the following payment policy:

Payment Verify
  • Advance payment is mandatory to confirm any order. Work will not commence until payment is received in advance.
  • The amount of advance payment required will be communicated to you at the time of placing the order. This amount may vary depending on the nature and scope of the service.
Payment Methods
  • We accept various payment methods, including but not limited to credit cards, debit cards, bank transfers, and online payment platforms. Specific details regarding accepted payment methods will be provided upon order confirmation.
  • Please ensure that the payment is made using a valid and authorized payment method.
Payment Confirmation
  • Once the advance payment is received, we will promptly acknowledge the payment and confirm the order.
  • A payment receipt or confirmation will be provided to you via email or any other agreed-upon method.
Service Commencement
  • Work on the service will commence only after the advance payment has been successfully processed and confirmed.
  • The estimated start date or timeline for the service will be communicated to you along with the order confirmation.
Cancellation and Refunds
  • In the event that you decide to cancel the service order before work has started, you may be eligible for a refund. However, any applicable cancellation fees or charges will be deducted from the refund amount.
  • Once work has begun, the advance payment is non-refundable.
Payment Disputes

If you have any concerns or disputes regarding the payment, please contact our customer support team immediately. We will work with you to address and resolve the issue promptly.

Outstanding Payments
  • Any outstanding balance for the service must be cleared according to the agreed-upon terms.
  • Failure to settle the remaining payment may result in delays in the delivery of the service or termination of the service agreement.

Please carefully review this payment policy before placing your service order. By proceeding with the payment, you agree to comply with the terms and conditions outlined in this policy.

We appreciate your understanding and cooperation. Should you have any questions or require further clarification, please don't hesitate to reach out to our customer support team. 

We strive to provide the best customer experience and satisfaction with our products and services. We understand that there may be situations where you may need to request a refund for a payment made to us. This Refund Policy outlines the conditions and procedures for obtaining a refund from YAS Digital Agency.

Eligibility for Refund
  • You are eligible to request a refund if you have made a payment to YAS Digital Agency.
  • Refunds are applicable for orders placed with YAS Digital Agency.
  • Orders that are not deliverable or cannot be fulfilled will be eligible for a refund.
  • Incorrect or personal account orders are not eligible for a refund.
  • Please ensure that you confirm each and every order before placing it to avoid any issues.
Refund Request Process
  • To request a refund, you must contact our customer support team.
  • You can initiate the refund request at any time after making the payment.
  • Provide the necessary details regarding your payment and order to help us process your refund efficiently.
  • Our customer support team will review your refund request and respond within a reasonable timeframe.
Refund Time
  • Once your refund request is approved, we will process the refund within 12-24 hours.
  • The refund will be issued through the same payment method used for the original transaction.
  • Please note that depending on your payment provider, it may take additional time for the refund to be reflected in your account.
Non-Refundable Items
  • Certain items and services offered by YAS Digital Agency may be non-refundable. These include:
  • Customized or personalized products or services.
  • Digital goods that have been downloaded or accessed.
  • Services that have already been provided or completed.
  • If a product or service falls under the non-refundable category, it will be clearly mentioned during the purchase process.
Customer Obligations
  • It is the customer's responsibility to provide accurate and complete information when placing an order.
  • Any false, misleading, or inaccurate information provided by the customer may result in the order being ineligible for a refund.
Changes to the Refund Policy
  • YAS Digital Agency reserves the right to modify or update this Refund Policy at any time without prior notice.
  • Any changes to the policy will be effective immediately upon posting the revised version on our website.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our refund policy, please contact our customer support team for assistance. We are here to help and ensure your satisfaction with our products and services. 

If you have any questions?

Contact Us Now